Daniel Levin Quartet
Organic Modernism
2011


Scott Fields / Matthias Schubert
Minaret Minuets
2011


Aram Shelton's Arrive
"There Was..."
2011


Johnston / Shelton / Mezzacappa / Nordeson
Cylinder
2011


Ralph Alessi and This Against That
Wiry Strong
2011


Michael Dessen Trio2
Forget the Pixel
2011


BassDrumBone
The Other Parade
2011


Daniel Levin
Inner Landscape
2011


Thomas Heberer's Clarino
Klippe
2011


EMJO (European Movement Jazz Orchestra)
EMJO Live in Coimbra
2011


SFE
Positions & Descriptions - Simon H. Fell Composition Nş75
2011


Kris Davis
Aeriol Piano
2011


Luís Lopes
Lisbon Berlin Trio
2011


Scott Fields & Multiple Joyce Orchestra
Moersbow/OZZO
2011


The Ames Room
Bird Dies
2011


LAMA
Oneiros
2011


Dennis González / Joăo Paulo
So Soft Yet
2011


Boris Hauf Sextet
Next Delusion
2011


Jorrit Dijkstra
Pillow Circles
2010


Kirk Knuffke
Amnesia Brown
2010


Sei Miguel
Esfíngico – Suite for a Jazz Combo
2010


Chris Lightcap's Bigmouth
Deluxe
2010


Keefe Jackson Quartet
Seeing you See
2010


Carlos Barretto Trio
Labirintos
2010


Peter Evans Quartet
Live in Lisbon
2010


Elliott Sharp
Octal: Book Two
2010


The Convergence Quartet
Song / Dance
2010


Ivo Perelman / Daniel Levin / Torbjorn Zetterberg
Soulstorm
2010


Michael Attias
Twines Of Colesion
2010


SKM
Three
2010


Joe Morris/ Nate Wooley
Tooth and Nail
2010


Lisa Mezzacappa's Bait & Switch
What Is Known
2010


Urs Leimgruber / Evan Parker
Twine
2010


Daniel Levin Quartet
Bacalhau
2010


Parker/Guy/Lytton + Peter Evans
Scenes in the House of Music
2010


Hugo Antunes
ROLL CALL
2010


Jason Robinson / Anthony Davis
Cerulean Landscape
2010


James Carney / Stephan Crump
Echo Run Pry
2010


Adam Lane´s Full Throttle Orchestra
Ashcan Rantings
2010


Kaufmann / Landfermann / Lillinger
Grünen
2010


Tony Malaby's Tamarindo
Live
2010


Afterfall
Afterfall
2010


Ricardo Gallo's Tierra de Nadie
The Great Fine Line
2010


Ken Filiano & Quantum Entanglements
Dreams From a Clown Car
2010


Joe Hertenstein / Pascal Niggenkemper / Thomas Heberer
HNH
2010


Matt Bauder
Day in Pictures
2010


Jaruzelski's Dream
Jazz Gawronski
2010


Michael Blake / Kresten Osgood
Control This
2009


Denman Maroney Quintet
Udentity
2009


Paul Dunmall Sun Quartet
Ancient and Future Airs
2009


Trinity
Breaking The Mold
2009


Herculaneum
Herculaneum III
2009


Transit
Quadrologues
2009


Avram Fefer trio
Ritual
2009


Luis Lopes / Adam Lane / Igal Foni
What is When
2009


Daniel Levin Quartet
Live at Roulette
2009


Steve Swell
Planet Dream
2009


Weightless
A Brush with Dignity
2009


Zé Eduardo Unit
A Jazzar – Live in Capuchos
2009


Pinton | Kullhammar | Nordeson | Zetterberg
Chant
2009


Nobuyasu Furuya Trio
Bendowa
2009


Charles Rumback Quartet
Two Kinds of Art Thieves
2009


Will Holshouser Trio
Palace Ghosts and Drunken Hymns
2009


Empty Cage quartet
Gravity
2009


Michael Attias
Renku in Coimbra
2009


Nicolas Masson Parallels
Thirty Six Ghosts
2009


Jason Stein's Locksmith Isidore
Three Less Than Between
2009


Empty Cage quartet
Stratostrophic
2008


Jason Stein's Locksmith Isidore
A Calculus of Loss
2008


Elliott Sharp
Octal: Book One
2008


Scott Fields Freetet
Bitter Love Songs
2008


Humanization 4tet
Humanization 4tet
2008


Michael Dessen Trio
Between Shadow and Space
2008


Kirk Knuffke Quartet
Big Wig
2008


Sten Sandell / Mattias Stĺhl
Grann Musik (neighbour music)
2008


“Zíngaro” / Regef / DeJoode
Spectrum String Trio
2008


Elliott Sharp / Scott Fields
Scharfefelder
2008


Jorge Lima Barreto
Zul Zelub
2008


Lugar da Desordem
The bird, the breeze and Mr. Filiano
2008


Trio Viriditas
Live at Vision Festival VI
2008


Adam Lane / Lou Grassi / Mark Whitecage
Drunk Butterfly
2008


Mark Dresser / Ed Harkins / Steven Schick
House of Mirrors
2008


Conference Call
Poetry In Motion
2008


Memorize the Sky
In Former Times
2008


Harris Eisenstadt
Guewel
2008


Sean Conly
Re:Action
2008


Fredrick Nordstrom Quintet
Live in Coimbra
2008


tetterapadequ
And The Missing 'R'
2008


RIDD Quartet
Fiction Avalanche
2008


Townhouse Orchestra
Belle Ville
2008


Peter Van Huffel / Sophie Tassignon
HuffLiGNoN
2008


Daniel Levin Trio
Fuhuffah
2008


Joe Morris / Barre Phillips
Elm City Duets 2006
2008


The Flatlands Collective
Maatjes
2008


Steve Adams Trio
Surface Tension
2008


John O’Gallagher Trio
Dirty Hands
2008


Ethan Winogrand
Tangled Tango
2007


Shoup / Burns / Radding / Campbell
The Levitation Shuffle
2007


Scott Fields Ensemble
Beckett
2007


Alvin Fielder Trio
A Measure of Vision
2007


Billy Fox
The Uncle Wiggly Suite
2007


Joăo Paulo
Memórias de Quem
2007


Whishful Thinking
Wishful Thinking
2007


Rob Brown Trio
Sounds
2007


The Sten Sandell Trio + John Butcher
Strokes
2007


Sonic Openings Under Pressure
Muhheankuntuk
2007


Joe Morris / Ken Vandermark / Luther Gray
Rebus
2007


Evan Parker/John Edwards/Chris Corsano
A Glancing Blow
2007


Raymond MacDonald / Gunter Baby Sommer
Delphinius & Lyra
2007


Martin Speicher/Georg Wolf/Lou Grassi
Shapes and Shadows
2007


Ravish Momin's Trio Tarana
Miren (A Longing)
2007


Scott Fields Ensemble
Dénouement
2007


TECK
T.E.C.K. String 4tet
2007


Mark O'Leary
On the Shore
2007


Joe Fiedler Trio
The Crab
2007


Alípio C. Neto
The Perfume Comes Before the Flower
2007


MI3
Free Advice
2007


Tony Malaby's Tamarindo
Tamarindo
2007


Stephen Gauci's Basso Continuo
Nididhyasana
2007


Will Holshouser Trio
Singing to a Bee
2006


Free Range Rat
Nut Club
2006


Adam Lane´s Full Throttle Orchestra
New Magical Kingdom
2006


Whit Dickey
Sacred Ground
2006


The Diplomats
We Are Not Obstinate Islands
2006


IMI Kollektief
Snug As A Gun
2006


Steve Adams / Ken Filiano
The Other Side of This
2006


Dennis González Boston Project
No Photograph Available
2006


Lisbon Improvisation Players
Spiritualized
2006


Charles Gayle
Considering the Lilies
2006


Elliott Sharp
Sharp? Monk? Sharp! Monk!
2006


BassDrumBone
The Line Up
2006


Russ Lossing / Mat Maneri / Mark Dresser
Metal Rat
2006


Roswell Rudd/ Mark Dresser
Airwalkers
2006


Jumala Quintet
Turtle Crossing
2005


Dennis González Spirit Meridian
Idle Wild
2005


Gerry Hemingway Quartet
The Whimbler
2005


MI3
We Will Make a Home for You
2005


Townhouse Orchestra
Townorchestrahouse
2005


Herb Robertson NY Downtown Allstars
Elaboration
2005


Jean-Marc Foltz / Bruno Chevillon
Cette Opacité
2005


Michael Blake Trio
Right before your very ears
2005


Filipe Melo Trio
Debut
2005


Michael Attias
Credo
2005


Ze Eduardo/ Jack Walrath Quartet
Bad Guys
2005


Transit
Transit
2005


NAM
Song of Time - Live at the Vision Festival
2004


Dennis González NY Quartet
NY Midnight Suite
2004


Lisbon Improvisation Players
Motion
2004


Pedro Madalemo
The Sound Of Places
2004


Ethan Winogrand
Made in Brooklyn
2003


Joăo Paulo - Paulo Curado - Bruno Pedroso
As Sete Ilhas de Lisboa
2003


Paula Oliveira - Joăo Paulo
Quase Entăo
2003


Carlos Barretto Trio
Lokomotiv
2003


Rodrigo Amado - Carlos Zíngaro - Ken Filiano
The Space Between
2003


Mário Delgado
Filactera
2002


Billy Fox's Blackbirds and Bullets
Dulces

back to top

 
Paul Dunmall Sun Quartet
“Zíngaro” / Regef / DeJoode
Adam Lane / Lou Grassi / Mark Whitecage
Adam Lane´s Full Throttle Orchestra
Afonso Pais
Afterfall
Agnel / Edwards / Noble
Alípio C. Neto
Alvin Fielder Trio
Angelica Sanchez
Angelica Sanchez / Wadada Leo Smith
ANGLES
Angles 8
Angles 9
Anna Kaluza / Artur Majewski / Rafal Mazur / Kuba Suchar
Anthony Braxton / Joe Fonda
Aram Shelton's Arrive
Avram Fefer trio
Ballister
Baloni
BassDrumBone
Bernardo Sassetti
Bernardo Sassetti Trio
Bernardo Sassetti Trio2
Billy Fox
Billy Fox's Blackbirds and Bullets
Bobby Bradford/Mark Dresser/Glenn Ferris
Boris Hauf Sextet
Braxton / Morris
Bruno Chevillon / Tim Berne
Carlos Barretto Trio
Carlos Bica
Carlos Bica & Azul
Charles Gayle
Charles Rumback Quartet
Ches Smith and These Arches
Chris Lightcap's Bigmouth
Christian Lillingers Grund
Conference Call
Daniel Levin
Daniel Levin Quartet
Daniel Levin Trio
Darren Johnston
Denman Maroney Quintet
Dennis González / Joăo Paulo
Dennis González Boston Project
Dennis González NY Quartet
Dennis González Spirit Meridian
Dual Identity
Ellery Eskelin
Elliott Sharp
Elliott Sharp / Scott Fields
Elliott Sharp Aggregat
Elliott Sharp Trio
EMJO (European Movement Jazz Orchestra)
Empty Cage quartet
Eric Boeren Quartet
Eric Revis
Eric Revis 11:11
Eric Revis Quartet
Ethan Winogrand
Evan Parker/John Edwards/Chris Corsano
Fight the Big Bull
Filipe Melo Trio
Fredrick Nordstrom Quintet
Free Range Rat
Gerry Hemingway Quartet
Gerry Hemingway Quintet
Gold Sparkle Trio
Hairy Bones
Harris Eisenstadt
Herb Robertson NY Downtown Allstars
Herculaneum
Hugo Antunes
Hugo Carvalhais
Hugo Carvalhais Trio 2
Humanization 4tet
Igor Lumpert Trio
IMI Kollektief
Implicate Order
Ingebrigt Hĺker Flaten NY Quartet
Ivo Perelman / Daniel Levin / Torbjorn Zetterberg
Ivo Perelman Trio
James Carney / Stephan Crump
James Finn Trio
Jaruzelski's Dream
Jason Robinson / Anthony Davis
Jason Stein's Locksmith Isidore
Jean-Marc Foltz / Bruno Chevillon
Joăo Paulo
Joăo Paulo - Paulo Curado - Bruno Pedroso
Joe Fiedler Trio
Joe Hertenstein / Pascal Niggenkemper / Thomas Heberer
Joe McPhee
Joe McPhee / Ingebrigt Haker Flaten
Joe Morris / Barre Phillips
Joe Morris / Ken Vandermark / Luther Gray
Joe Morris Quartet
Joe Morris/ Nate Wooley
Joélle Leandre / Pascal Contet
John Butcher / Paal Nilssen-Love
John Hébert Trio
John O’Gallagher Trio
Johnston / Shelton / Mezzacappa / Nordeson
Jorge Lima Barreto
Jorrit Dijkstra
Julian Argüelles Trio
Júlio Resende
Júlio Resende
Júlio Resende Trio
Julius Hemphill Sextet
Jumala Quintet
Kaja Draksler
Kaufmann / Landfermann / Lillinger
Keefe Jackson Quartet
Ken Filiano & Quantum Entanglements
kevin Norton's Metaphor Quartet
Kirk Knuffke
Kirk Knuffke Quartet
Kris Davis
Kris Davis / Ingrid Laubrock / Tyshawn Sorey
Kris Davis Trio
Kullhammar / Aalberg / Zetterberg
LAMA
LAMA + Chris Speed
Laurent Filipe
Laurent Filipe
Lawnmower
Lawnmower II
Lisa Mezzacappa's Bait & Switch
Lisbon Improvisation Players
Lotte Anker / Rodrigo Pinheiro / Hernâni Faustino
Lucky 7s
Lugar da Desordem
Luís Lopes
Luis Lopes / Adam Lane / Igal Foni
Made to Break
Magnus Broo / Adam Lane / Paal Nilssen-Love / Ken Vandermark
Mário Delgado
Mário Laginha Trio
Mark Dresser
Mark Dresser / Ed Harkins / Steven Schick
Mark Dresser Quintet
Mark O'Leary
Martin Speicher/Georg Wolf/Lou Grassi
Marty Ehrlich Rites Quartet
Marty Ehrlich's Rites Quartet
Matt Bauder
Matt Bauder and Day in Picture
Matthieu Donarier / Albert van Veenendaal
Mauger
Memorize the Sky
MI3
Michael Attias
Michael Blake / Kresten Osgood
Michael Blake Trio
Michael Dessen Trio
Michael Dessen Trio2
Mostly Other People Do the Killing
Motif
NAM
Nate Wooley Quintet
Nate Wooley Sextet
Nicolas Masson Parallels
Nobuyasu Furuya Trio
Nu Band
Otomo Yoshihide's New Jazz Quintet
Paradoxical Frog
Parker/Guy/Lytton + Peter Evans
Pascal Niggenkemper Vision7
Paul Dunmall Octet
Paul Lytton/Nate Wooley+Ikue Mori & Ken Vandermark
Paula Oliveira - Joăo Paulo
Pedro Madalemo
Peter Evans Quartet
Peter Van Huffel / Sophie Tassignon
Pinton | Kullhammar | Nordeson | Zetterberg
Platform 1
Rafael Toral / Davu Seru
Ralph Alessi and This Against That
Ravish Momin's Trio Tarana
Raymond MacDonald / Gunter Baby Sommer
RED TRIO
RED Trio + Nate Wooley
Ricardo Gallo's Tierra de Nadie
RIDD Quartet
Rob Brown Trio
Rodrigo Amado - Carlos Zíngaro - Ken Filiano
Rodrigo Amado Wire Quartet
Roswell Rudd/ Mark Dresser
Russ Lossing / Mat Maneri / Mark Dresser
Samuel Blaser Quartet
Sara Serpa / Ran Blake
Sclavis / Taborn/ Rainey
Scott Fields
Scott Fields & Multiple Joyce Orchestra
Scott Fields / Matthias Schubert
Scott Fields Ensemble
Scott Fields Freetet
Sean Conly
Sei Miguel
Setve Lehman's Camouflage Trio
SFE
Shoup / Burns / Radding / Campbell
Side A
SKM
Sonic Openings Under Pressure
Sten Sandell / Mattias Stĺhl
Stephen Gauci's Basso Continuo
Steve Adams / Ken Filiano
Steve Adams Trio
Steve Lacy Quintet
Steve Lehman Quartet
Steve Swell
Susana Santos Silva / Torbjörn Zetterberg
TECK
Telectu
tetterapadequ
TGB
The Ames Room
The Convergence Quartet
The Diplomats
The Fish
The Flatlands Collective
The Godforgottens
The Sten Sandell Trio + John Butcher
Thomas Heberer's Clarino
Tim Berne
Tom Rainey Trio
Tony Malaby
Tony Malaby's Apparitions
Tony Malaby's Tamarindo
Townhouse Orchestra
Transit
Trespass Trio
Trespass Trio + Joe McPhee
Trinity
Trio Viriditas
Tripleplay
Trumpets and Drums
Urs Leimgruber / Evan Parker
V/A
Vinny Golia Quartet
Weightless
Whishful Thinking
Whit Dickey
WHO Trio
Will Holshouser Trio
Zé Eduardo Unit
Ze Eduardo/ Jack Walrath Quartet
   
  distribution contacts